33 Marks Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $48,664 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Marks Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $80,555, approximately $96 per square foot. 33 Marks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Hoven Kenneth H and Hoven
Bought by
Clanton J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $5,120 | $1,120 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $5,120 | $1,120 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $206 | $5,960 | $1,240 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $205 | $5,960 | $1,160 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,640 | $275 | $1,365 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map