33 Michael Etchison Cir Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $188,233 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Michael Etchison Cir, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $274,808, approximately $207 per square foot. 33 Michael Etchison Cir is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $47,680 | $18,400 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $46,440 | $18,400 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $42,840 | $15,200 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $561 | $38,080 | $13,600 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $361 | $31,720 | $10,000 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $306 | $29,480 | $8,000 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $291 | $27,000 | $6,400 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $282 | $27,000 | $6,400 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $837 | $24,280 | $4,200 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $210 | $21,680 | $4,200 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $187 | $19,800 | $4,200 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $170 | $17,840 | $4,000 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map