33 Middle St Unit 23 Lowell, MA 01852
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Middle St Unit 23, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $278,422, approximately $291 per square foot. 33 Middle St Unit 23 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Makara Eric
Bought by
Marceau Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Cianci Edward
Bought by
Makara Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marceau Robert | $235,000 | -- | |
| Makara Eric | $140,000 | -- | |
| Makara Eric | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Makara Eric | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records