NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Millbridge Rd Clementon, NJ 08021

Estimated Value: $458,421 - $893,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2025

Last sale price $900,000 $409 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,337 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 33 Millbridge Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 since 30 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $666,605, approximately $303 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 33 Millbridge Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Charles W. Lewis Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Broker Non-MLS

MLS Listed on: 12/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Esposito

DiTommaso Real Estate License #10401321287

DiTommaso Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,725

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x125
  • Property is zoned R3X

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0307 / 01151
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01151-0307

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,725

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 75x125
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 2025
  • General Property Info:Style2: Colonial
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 212.95
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Grill, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Full
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Living Room:Separate2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room:Formal: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace5: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Grill: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Private Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Finished

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • General Property Info:Waterview: No
  • Siding:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool YN2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: Attached
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 01151-0307
  • Zoning: R3X
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 9583.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 75x125

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9725.0
  • Tax Block: 01151
  • Tax Lot: 0307
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 9725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
A & M Mazel Llc
Bought by
Mastrantonio Anthony and Mastrantonio Christine
Seller's Agent
Broker Non-MLS
MLS
Buyer's Agent
Frank Esposito
DiTommaso Real Estate
List Price
$468,500
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
$431,500
92.1%
Current Estimated Value
$666,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$233,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.57%
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,530
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Morris Kristin
Bought by
A & M Mazel Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mastrantonio Anthony $490,000 Innovation Title
A & M Mazel Llc $310,000 National Integrity
A & M Mazel Llc $310,000 National Integrity
Morris Kristin $130,000 None Available
Stillwell Wesley C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mastrantonio Anthony $490,000
Previous Owner A & M Mazel Llc $390,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $468,500 -47.9% $213 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Sold $900,000 +83.7% $409 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Sold $490,000 +4.7% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $468,000 +260.0% $225 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $67 / Sq Ft
04/20/2014 04/20/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,349 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2024 $8,884 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2023 $8,884 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2022 $8,820 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2021 $8,353 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2020 $8,603 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2019 $8,416 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2018 $8,382 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2017 $8,120 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2016 $7,945 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2015 $7,385 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
2014 $7,355 $213,000 $55,000 $158,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2507258

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-11103-0000-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.