33 Morris Rd Clifton, NJ 07012
Allwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,384 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Morris Rd, Clifton, NJ 07012 and is currently estimated at $487,346, approximately $462 per square foot. 33 Morris Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, St Andrew Elementary School, and St Clare Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,506 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $8,303 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $7,687 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $7,465 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $7,311 | $143,300 | $84,300 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map