NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 N 3rd E Rexburg, ID 83440

Estimated Value: $308,635 - $404,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,148 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Flooring
  • Property is near park and schools
  • No HOA
  • Madison Senior High School Rated A-
  • Newly Painted Property
  • 2-minute walk to Smith Park

About This Home

As of May 2013

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This is a hard to find townhome, in-town Rexburg, that sits right across from Smith Park, and it's not your normal townhome! With new paint & carpet through most of the unit, and new lino in the dining area and kitchen, this place feels like new! The main level has a spacious family room, a large half bath, a great laundry room with cabinets and folding table, an awesome kitchen with breakfast bar, and a huge dining room with new linoleum! The lower level is all brand new, it has a large family room, two great bedrooms, and a new 3/4 bath with shower. The upper level has a master bedroom with a walk-in closet and 3/4 bath, another full bath, and another huge bedroom with walk-in closet! Don't forget the private patio out back, as well as the large double car garage! This home has a TON of storage on each level, and it's ready for a new owner! Call us today for a private tour, before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Davis

Realty Quest License #DB33528 Listed on: 03/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Cook

Realty Quest

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,565

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • New Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Adams 321El Elementary School
  • Madison 321Jh Middle School
  • Madison 321Hs High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,565

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Fridge, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Rexburg Townsite-Mad
  • Directions: From the corner of 2nd E. and Main (Walgreens), proceed E. on Main to 3rd E., turn North to address
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1656
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Main Floor Family Room, Master Bath, Pantry, New Paint-Partial, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 828
  • Fireplace Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: New Floor Coverings-Partial
  • Living Area: 2484

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: None
  • Fencing: Wood, Partial
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Level, Low Traffic, Near Park, Near Schools, Near University/College
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison 321JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Zoning Description: Not Verified
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2565.3

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams 321EL
  • HighSchool: Madison 321HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2013
Closed on
May 23, 2013
List Price
$137,000
Current Estimated Value
$354,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Crystal -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2013 03/18/13 For Sale $137,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,090 $316,765 $25,000 $291,765
2024 $3,250 $316,765 $25,000 $291,765
2023 $3,250 $287,578 $25,000 $262,578
2022 $3,497 $279,215 $25,000 $254,215
2021 $3,135 $206,718 $8,841 $197,877
2020 $2,471 $176,190 $6,312 $169,878
2019 $2,758 $155,143 $6,312 $148,831
2018 $2,498 $148,319 $6,312 $142,007
2017 $2,430 $140,341 $6,312 $134,029
2016 $2,363 $140,341 $6,312 $134,029
2015 -- $124,385 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 184960

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPRRXB10353155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.