33 N Dune Loop Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,746,277
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 N Dune Loop, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,611,759, approximately $444 per square foot. 33 N Dune Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Kameika Gary and Kameika Barbie
Bought by
Kingsford Barbara and Barbara Kingsford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsford Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $1,843,500 | $721,500 | $1,122,000 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $1,041,000 | $409,500 | $631,500 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $1,041,000 | $409,500 | $631,500 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $1,041,000 | $409,500 | $631,500 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $1,041,000 | $409,500 | $631,500 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $1,041,000 | $409,500 | $631,500 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $902,800 | $379,100 | $523,700 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $902,800 | $379,100 | $523,700 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $902,800 | $379,100 | $523,700 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $644,500 | $379,100 | $265,400 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $386,100 | $379,100 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map