33 Norfolk Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Norfolk Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $268,359, approximately $195 per square foot. 33 Norfolk Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Pirnak Patricia E
Bought by
Robison Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,071
Outstanding Balance
$70,864
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Peresada Pamela L
Bought by
Pirnak Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ruzbasan John R and Ruzbasan Geralyn A
Bought by
Peresada Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Danielle | $107,500 | -- | |
| Pirnak Patricia E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Peresada Pamela L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peresada Pamela L | $106,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Peresada Pamela L | $47,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Peresada Pamela L | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peresada Pamela L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $160,440 | $23,240 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $91,180 | $23,270 | $67,910 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $91,180 | $23,270 | $67,910 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $91,180 | $23,270 | $67,910 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $85,620 | $23,270 | $62,350 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $85,620 | $23,270 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $82,520 | $28,590 | $53,930 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $82,520 | $28,590 | $53,930 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $82,520 | $28,590 | $53,930 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $82,520 | $28,590 | $53,930 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $82,520 | $28,590 | $53,930 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $110,600 | $36,960 | $73,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map