33 Normandy Dr Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Normandy Dr, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and is currently estimated at $360,920, approximately $296 per square foot. 33 Normandy Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Dutch Neck Elementary School, and Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Martin Ahesha
Bought by
Lysenka Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Dilorio Michael
Bought by
Ahesha Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,718
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Diiorio Michael and Diiorio Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,040
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lysenka Hanna | $127,400 | Insignia Title & Abstract Ll | |
| Ahesha Martin | $117,718 | -- | |
| Diiorio Michael | $97,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lysenka Hanna | $0 | |
| Closed | Lysenka Hanna | $101,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahesha Martin | $117,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Diiorio Michael | $97,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map