33 Nottingham Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,191 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Nottingham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $181,298, approximately $168 per square foot. 33 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $103,500 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,619 | $49,090 | $9,766 | $39,324 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $44,839 | $8,920 | $35,919 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $42,228 | $8,462 | $33,766 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $40,647 | $8,145 | $32,502 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $40,708 | $8,157 | $32,551 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $40,566 | $8,129 | $32,437 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $38,060 | $8,088 | $29,972 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $37,567 | $7,983 | $29,584 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $37,020 | $7,867 | $29,153 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $36,577 | $7,773 | $28,804 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $36,341 | $7,723 | $28,618 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $34,980 | $7,724 | $27,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map