NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Oak Leaf Ln Henderson, AR 72544

Estimated Value: $193,079 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $155,500 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,328 / mo

208 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

AT WALKERS RESORT,HOME WITH 3 BED/2 BATHS OPEN KITCHEN LIVING AREA AND A SUNROOM.THIS HOME HAS A COVERED DECK 3/4 AROUND THE HOUSE AND A PATIO WITH A SCREENED COOKING HUT. 30X30 METAL DETACHED SHOP/GARAGE W/12'FT SIDE WALLS THAT IS WIRED FOR 220.THIS PROPERTY IS ON 2 LOTS WITH METAL COVERED CARPORT WITH STORAGE. PROPERTY COMES WITH A BOAT STALL WITH A LIFT THAT HAS FIBERGLASS TANKS.THIS IS A GREAT LAKE HOME AND OR FOR HUNTING SEASON.TO BE SOLD PARTIALLY FURNISHED, AND AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Jackson

Image Realty License #EB00079339 Listed on: 10/07/2017

Co-Listed By

RAINA THOMAS

Image Realty License #SA00074477

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Jackson

Image Realty License #EB00079339 Listed on: 10/07/2017

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch, 1 Story
  • Builder Owned: No
  • Legal Description: 07-20-11 LOT 5 & 6 12-20-12
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Appliances: Dishwasher Built-In, Dryer Electric, Freezer, Micro-Hood, Oven/Range Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater Electric 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Floors: Ceramic, Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Partial Finished
  • Additional Rooms: Sun Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 117.80
  • Square Footage: 1320.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Roof: 3-Tab Shingles
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck Covered, Lake Area, Patio, Porch, Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Walker Tommie L
Bought by
Srd Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
$243,360

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Goode Clemuel M
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srd Land Llc $327,000 Professional Land Title
Fletcher Janet $155,500 None Available
Goode Clemuel M $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fletcher Janet $120,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $155,500 -5.8% $118 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2017 10/07/17 For Sale $165,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $348 $21,640 $720 $20,920
2024 $448 $21,640 $720 $20,920
2023 $523 $21,640 $720 $20,920
2022 $573 $21,640 $720 $20,920
2021 $573 $17,520 $720 $16,800
2020 $573 $17,520 $720 $16,800
2019 $591 $17,520 $720 $16,800
2018 $520 $17,520 $720 $16,800
2017 $220 $17,230 $430 $16,800
2016 $202 $20,920 $2,000 $18,920
2015 $202 $20,920 $2,000 $18,920
2014 $202 $20,920 $2,000 $18,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10071755

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 001-00558-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.