NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Oak St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $215,552

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $180,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

This home has been all remodeled in the last 6 years. Ready to move right in! Beautiful bright kitchen area with new appliances, 3 good size bedrooms and full bath. Full dry basement partially finished. Lots more useable space could be finished in basement area. One car attached garage with automatic opener installed. Covered front porch & extra large covered back patio leading to fully fenced back yard including shed for storage. Public utilities, gas heat & Central air conditioning. Seward Elementary School. Won't last long in this condition for this price in this location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Karlik

Listing by Riordan Realty Brokerage Phone: 315-567-1450 License #30LO0760881 Listed on: 03/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Pfeifer

Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM License #10401314924

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x122
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-122-043-0001-051-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,476

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,575 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: 315-567-1450
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Route 34S to Clymer St. Right onto Clymer then left onto Oak St....property on the right/
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1969
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn
  • Ninth Grade High School: Auburn High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Auburn Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-122-043-0001-051-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8575.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4476.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: William H Seward Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Botindari Dennis J and Botindari Shelley J
Bought by
Dennis J Botindari And Shelley J Botindari Re and Botindari
Current Estimated Value
$206,388

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Curry Lisa A
Bought by
Botindari Dennis J and Botindari Shelley J
Seller's Agent
Dale Karlik
Riordan Realty
Buyer's Agent
Richard Pfeifer
CROWNREALTYNY.COM
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.65%
Views
238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Beverly Hollenbeck
Bought by
Curry George

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis J Botindari And Shelley J Botindari Re -- None Listed On Document
Botindari Dennis J $180,000 None Listed On Document
Curry George $71,000 Richard Gleason
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Botindari Dennis J $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $180 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Price Changed $179,900 -1.2% $180 / Sq Ft
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Price Changed $182,000 -1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $184,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,513 $143,600 $20,500 $123,100
2024 $3,348 $143,600 $20,500 $123,100
2023 $3,153 $135,400 $20,400 $115,000
2022 $2,706 $135,400 $20,400 $115,000
2021 $2,593 $114,900 $16,400 $98,500
2020 $2,554 $114,900 $16,400 $98,500
2019 $977 $114,900 $16,400 $98,500
2018 $2,358 $114,900 $16,400 $98,500
2017 $2,127 $98,000 $17,500 $80,500
2016 $2,577 $98,000 $17,500 $80,500
2015 $1,121 $98,000 $17,500 $80,500
2014 $1,121 $98,000 $17,500 $80,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1461417

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 050100-122-043-0001-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.