NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Oakland Ave Audubon, NJ 08106

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $366,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,390 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Turn key property in well desired area in Audubon! This home is located on Oakland Avenue just 3 houses away from Merchant street where local business, coffee, pizza, flower, and craft shops thrive. There are also multiple parades throughout the year that happen right on Merchant Street. This property has a roomy, painted front porch with classic Audubon woodwork giving nice character. The classic woodwork follows into the home's flooring and looks wonderful. Owner takes great pride in the home and it shows. There is also a LARGE screened back porch/deck great for entertaining. Plenty of room in the back yard with flower beds ready for a new owners touch. A full unfinished basement is perfect for all storage needs. Also included is an as-is condition large shed with electric supplied. The charm of this 2 bedroom home so close to the center of town won't last long. Call agent for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lauk

(856) 235-0101 john.lauk@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 08/09/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Milagros Sime

(866) 201-6210 nj.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,774

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x150
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00020
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00064-00020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,774

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Window Treatments, Hot Tub, Bar
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Commercial Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 960
  • Net Sq Ft: 960.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.54
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 86800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 85500.00
  • Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X150
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6750.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1769291
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5774.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-00064-00020
  • Tax Lot: 00020
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: AUDUBON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$335,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.89%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,408
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,804

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2013
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.86%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Galvis Hector
Bought by
Costello Meghan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,529
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Inacio Jose
Bought by
Galvis Hector and Perez Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Ziegler Paul R
Bought by
Inacio Jose and Inacio Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schlett Nicole $150,000 Your Hometown Title Llc
Kuehn Mary Beth $130,000 Foundation Title Llc
Costello Meghan $181,000 --
Galvis Hector $140,000 --
Inacio Jose $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schlett Nicole $142,500
Previous Owner Kuehn Mary Beth $123,500
Previous Owner Costello Meghan $174,529
Previous Owner Galvis Hector $140,000
Previous Owner Inacio Jose $79,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Sold $150,000 -4.5% $156 / Sq Ft
09/02/2017 09/02/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $157,000 +20.8% $164 / Sq Ft
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Sold $130,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2013 10/31/13 For Sale $130,000 0.0% --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2013 09/25/13 For Sale $130,000 0.0% --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $130,000 0.0% --
08/03/2013 08/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $135,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,237 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2024 $6,725 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2023 $6,725 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2022 $6,546 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2021 $6,273 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2020 $6,213 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2019 $6,130 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2018 $6,055 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2017 $5,929 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2016 $5,774 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2015 $5,586 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800
2014 $5,533 $172,300 $85,500 $86,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001770933

Bright MLS

APN: 01-00064-0000-00020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.