33 Oakmont Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,594 - $416,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Oakmont Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $368,649, approximately $109 per square foot. 33 Oakmont Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Peter R Wharton Randy
Bought by
Graves Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,086
Interest Rate
4.56%
Estimated Equity
$118,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Lara | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Lara | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Graves Lara | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $134,160 | $44,820 | $89,340 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $130,140 | $44,820 | $85,320 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $130,140 | $44,820 | $85,320 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $130,140 | $44,820 | $85,320 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $128,160 | $44,820 | $83,340 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $128,160 | $44,820 | $83,340 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $126,360 | $44,280 | $82,080 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $124,380 | $44,280 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $121,560 | $44,280 | $77,280 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $116,700 | $44,280 | $72,420 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $108,600 | $36,960 | $71,640 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $106,500 | $34,920 | $71,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map