33 Old Canyon Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Old Canyon Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $553,561, approximately $213 per square foot. 33 Old Canyon Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
The Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Fagan Susan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,377
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
The Johnson Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Susan Ann | $370,367 | Premier Title & Abstract Inc | |
| The Johnson Group Inc | $248,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagan Susan Ann | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Fagan Susan Ann | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |