$149,000
$6K PRICE DROP

33 Park Dr S Clanton, AL 35045

Estimated payment $875/month

Total Views 1,849
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Fenced Yard
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Gorgeous Townhome that is just like Brand NEW! This Home is Immaculate! *Completely painted throughout *Kitchen and Bathroom floors have been replaced *Carpets cleaned *Toilets replaced *Exhaust and light installed in Master Bath *Shower heads replaced *Flood lights replaced *Driveway and Siding pressure washed *Back gate in good working order. This property has been thoroughly checked for anything that it might need to make sure everything is in great working order for the new buyer! Great PRICE for a totally MOVE-IN READY property! At this price it would even make a great investment property! Convenient to everything in town and to the Interstate as well!!

Listing Agent

Debra Hubbard

RealtySouth - Chilton II Listed on: 04/08/2026

RealtySouth - Chilton II

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RTSO122
  • Directions: I-65 South to Exit 212. Turn Right on Hwy 145. Go approximately 2 miles and turn right on Friendship Drive. At four way turn left. Left on Park Drive and home is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1226.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 149000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Split Bedroom
  • Room 1: Great Room
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Kitchen
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom
  • Room 5: Master Bath
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Bedroom
  • Room 8: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Oven-Electric,Refrigerator,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1226
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking (MLVL), On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1226
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $807 $19,100 $4,000 $15,100
2024 $807 $19,520 $4,000 $15,520
2023 $825 $19,740 $4,000 $15,740
2022 $0 $18,160 $4,000 $14,160
2021 $0 $7,650 $2,000 $5,650
2020 $0 $7,150 $1,500 $5,650
2019 $0 $6,990 $1,500 $5,490
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $149,000 -3.9% $122 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $155,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $85,400 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21449195

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 1107264001019057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.