33 Phillips St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Phillips St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $195,081, approximately $298 per square foot. 33 Phillips St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Burres Martha A
Bought by
Burres Martha A and Roberts Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Livi Burres Martha A and Livi Martha A Burres Revocable
Bought by
Burres Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Burres Martha A
Bought by
Burres Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burres Martha A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burres Martha A | -- | Attorney | |
| Burres Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,956 | $91,684 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,624 | $83,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $124,067 | $77,500 | $46,567 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $119,361 | $63,250 | $56,111 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $94,547 | $49,610 | $44,937 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $56,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $58,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $55,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $50,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $43,882 | $17,600 | $26,282 |
| 2016 | $852 | $40,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $33,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $33,279 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map