33 Pickwick Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Pickwick Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $203,343, approximately $235 per square foot. 33 Pickwick Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Onondaga County Housing D
Bought by
Hoyt Kaylyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,370
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Hecht Phyllis
Bought by
Onondaga County Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Kaylyn | $95,000 | Seth Fischer | |
| Onondaga County Housing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyt Kaylyn | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Hoyt Kaylyn | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $186,400 | $14,000 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $160,700 | $14,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $136,200 | $14,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $111,600 | $14,000 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $97,900 | $14,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $97,900 | $14,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $97,900 | $14,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $93,200 | $14,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $93,200 | $14,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $93,200 | $14,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,800 | $14,000 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,800 | $14,000 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map