33 Pine Hill Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Pine Hill Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $579,838, approximately $499 per square foot. 33 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Suval Richard G
Bought by
Suval Richard G and Schelner Ellen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suval Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Suval Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $470,900 | $0 | $470,900 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $470,900 | $0 | $470,900 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $443,600 | $0 | $443,600 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $424,300 | $0 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $302,200 | $0 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $446,100 | $0 | $446,100 |