NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Pine Tree Ln Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $305,071

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2013

Last sale price $132,500 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,974 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3.59 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2013

Quality built Ranch home in secluded area, on 3.59 Acres. Enjoy the wonderful nature that surrounds this 3 Bedroom home. Offers spacious Living room with fireplace to dining area and custom designed Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. French doors to 16x20 private deck.Master Br. with bath. 2 other nice size bedrooms 1 full bath. First floor laundry w/ 1/2 bath. Lower level to fantastic family room, workshop den/office workout area. 2 car garage plus extra storage bldgs. Enjoy sitting on your deck and the above ground pool. A plus home is minutes to 481 and Rt. 81 South.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Boyzuick

Listing by Dropped Members License #40BO0382197 Listed on: 10/31/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Ryan

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #40RY0859732

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3.59 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 323x480
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 355489-272-000-0005-018-040-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,913

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Directions: County Route 57 from Fulton left on Bankrupt road 1/2 mile a left on Wallace. Wallace becomes Pine Tree Lane
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Phoenix
  • Ninth Grade High School: John C Birdlebough High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355489-272-000-0005-018-040-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 323X480
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4913.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Wilmot Joshua and Wilmot Elizabeth A
Bought by
Wilmot Joshua
Current Estimated Value
$276,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,630
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,388

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2012
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Connie Ryan
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
VA

Wilmot Joshua -- Wfg Lender Services
Wilmot Joshua $132,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilmot Joshua $121,000
Closed Wilmot Joshua $132,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Sold $132,500 -1.1% $88 / Sq Ft
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 For Sale $134,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,024 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2024 $6,060 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2023 $6,028 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2022 $6,076 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2021 $6,031 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2020 $4,554 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2019 $4,422 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2018 $4,422 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2017 $4,314 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2016 $4,229 $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2015 -- $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
2014 -- $109,000 $18,800 $90,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S281854

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355489-272-000-0005-018-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.