33 Putter Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Putter Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $187,269, approximately $182 per square foot. 33 Putter Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Minyard Ft and Minyard
Bought by
Joseph Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,911
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$173,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Minyard Clifton W
Bought by
Minyard 2021 Ft and Minyard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Wiggins Frankie
Bought by
Lunny John and Lunny Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1992
Sold by
Messina Carolyn
Bought by
Wiggins Frankie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Jeffrey | $100,000 | None Available | |