33 Putter Ln Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Putter Ln, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $314,123. 33 Putter Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Clapp Scott B and Clapp Amber
Bought by
Mathis Steven D and Mathis Erin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,227
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Dotson Nelson Douglas and Dotson Rita
Bought by
Clapp Scott and Clapp Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Steven D | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Clapp Scott | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Steven D | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapp Scott | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $259,000 | $24,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $259,000 | $24,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $239,000 | $24,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $239,000 | $24,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $239,000 | $24,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $230,000 | $19,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $228,622 | $18,500 | $210,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map