33 Quarry Dock Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $650,463 - $822,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Quarry Dock Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $744,866, approximately $403 per square foot. 33 Quarry Dock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Howe Jerome F
Bought by
Mercugliano Donna R and Mercugliano Lawrence J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercugliano Donna R | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercugliano Donna R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $406,500 | $0 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $240,500 | $0 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $240,500 | $0 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $240,500 | $0 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $240,500 | $0 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $240,500 | $0 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $8,419 | $289,600 | $0 | $289,600 |