33 Raphael Ln Squire, WV 24884
Estimated payment $507/month
About This Home
PRICE RECUDED!!!! Cozy atmosphere and ready to move right in!! Great place to relax on the front porch or enjoy the firepit in the back yard! Adventure awaits only a few miles to ATV trails, furniture and appliances convey. New central heat pump and AC in December 2024. Unfinished basement for storage. Lots of parking room for all those trailers and extra vehicles. Great investment property for trail adventures or AirN&B rental or even a great family home!
Listing Agent
RIVERMONT REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3044256180 License #wv0022013 Listed on: 09/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 1,220 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a stream
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,158 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31/137
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -3.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $82,500 | -2.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $85,000 | +57.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | $54,000 | -3.6% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55495
- 2924 Rocket Boys Dr
- 00 Skygusty Hwy
- 0 Brewsterdale Rd Unit 56950
- 2789 Dry Fork Rd
- 1533 Mundytown Rd
- 1843 Adria Rd
- 1265 Adria Rd
- 6426 Baptist Valley Rd
- 144 Harrison Rd
- TBD Dry Fork Rd
- 792 Adria Rd
- 5910 Dry Fork Rd
- TBD Lickbranch Rd
- 0 Goose Creek Rd
- 116 Clayton Dr
- 401 Plymouth Hollow Rd
- 179 Marshall St
- 14091 Rocket Boys Dr
- 160 Riverbend Ln
- 687 Riverside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.