Seller's Agent in 2019
Tami Newman
ERA Live Moore
(828) 925-1130
54 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,586 - $287,000
CUTE and Convenient! 3 BR/ 2BA home within walking distance of downtown Marion. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, new back deck, master with walk-in closet and newly remodeled tile bathroom. Virtually no maintenance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Micheal Christopher | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Patrick Taylore | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Lanier John Joseph | $121,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Micheal Christopher | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Patrick Taylore | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $171,000 | +1.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | For Sale | $169,000 | +42.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $119,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $178,920 | $25,000 | $153,920 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $178,920 | $25,000 | $153,920 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $178,920 | $25,000 | $153,920 |
| 2022 | $805 | $132,360 | $17,500 | $114,860 |
| 2021 | $805 | $132,360 | $17,500 | $114,860 |
| 2020 | $821 | $132,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $821 | $101,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $101,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $98,740 | $12,000 | $86,740 |
| 2014 | $576 | $101,150 | $12,000 | $89,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,150 | $12,000 | $89,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tami Newman
ERA Live Moore
(828) 925-1130
54 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jan Allison
Miller Realty and Development LLC
(828) 442-7156
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3498134
APN: 1701-12-97-5340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.