33 Rosemere Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,156 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Rosemere Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $637,289, approximately $363 per square foot. 33 Rosemere Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Demurjian Sooren A and Demurjian Victoria
Bought by
Forte Steven A and Forte Elyse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Steven A | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forte Steven A | $38,100 | |
| Open | Forte Steven A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Forte Steven A | $79,500 | |
| Closed | Forte Steven A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $484,200 | $160,100 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $484,200 | $160,100 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $484,200 | $160,100 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $357,900 | $124,500 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $357,900 | $124,500 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $357,900 | $124,500 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $316,700 | $113,200 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $316,700 | $113,200 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $316,700 | $113,200 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $284,200 | $115,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $284,200 | $115,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $4,854 | $284,200 | $115,000 | $169,200 |
| 2013 | $4,499 | $285,100 | $116,800 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map