33 Roxborough Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Roxborough Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $196,063, approximately $182 per square foot. 33 Roxborough Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Veronski Patricia A and Hooge Robert N
Bought by
Payne Diane K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Diane K | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $142,000 | $16,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $142,000 | $16,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $142,000 | $16,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $142,000 | $16,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $127,000 | $16,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $71,100 | $13,000 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $71,100 | $13,000 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $71,100 | $13,000 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $71,100 | $13,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $78,400 | $10,300 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,400 | $10,300 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $10,300 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map