33 S Bingham St Memphis, TN 38112
Chickasaw Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 S Bingham St, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $154,323, approximately $95 per square foot. 33 S Bingham St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Kelly James J and Kelly Joyce A
Bought by
Kelly Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,629
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Martin William Lawrence and Martin Gayle Z
Bought by
Kelly James J and Kelly Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joseph M | $60,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kelly James J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Kelly James J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joseph M | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly James J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $34,500 | $7,500 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $748 | $22,075 | $4,225 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $22,075 | $4,225 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $22,075 | $4,225 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $22,075 | $4,225 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $16,850 | $4,225 | $12,625 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $16,850 | $4,225 | $12,625 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $16,850 | $4,225 | $12,625 |
| 2017 | $693 | $16,850 | $4,225 | $12,625 |
| 2016 | $897 | $20,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $20,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map