33 S Wayne St Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 S Wayne St, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $156,147, approximately $129 per square foot. 33 S Wayne St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $84,000 | $12,400 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $84,000 | $12,400 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $84,000 | $12,400 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $84,000 | $12,400 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $74,000 | $12,400 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map