33 School St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $724,513
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 School St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $672,378, approximately $287 per square foot. 33 School St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
33 School Street Rt and Ferreira
Bought by
Silva Family Re Vent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,217
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,161
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Family Re Vent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Family Re Vent Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Family Re Vent Llc | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Family Re Vent Llc | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $621,700 | $140,500 | $481,200 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $299,800 | $133,800 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $574,300 | $119,500 | $454,800 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $485,100 | $103,900 | $381,200 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $442,100 | $94,400 | $347,700 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $422,000 | $94,400 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $390,800 | $94,400 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $356,000 | $94,400 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $328,200 | $85,100 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $303,800 | $85,000 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $296,900 | $85,000 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map