NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Settlers Path Sandwich, MA 02563

Estimated Value: $574,000 - $634,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2013

Last sale price $246,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,697 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Sunfilled Cape located in desireable Lakefield Farms. Spacious living area features vaulted ceiling and center fireplace. Private backyard with tree lined border. First floor master and laundry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ross

Kalstar Realty Services Listed on: 10/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

John Barrett JR

Keller Williams Realty License #9054407

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 20,037 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14060

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,244

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Interior Entry, Full
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Farmersville to Great hill to Settlers Path
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Built-in Features
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Fireplace, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Approximate
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, In Kitchen, First Floor
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Deeded Beach Rights
  • Amenities: Beach Access, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037
  • Parcel #: 14060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3244
  • Tax Book Number: 8507

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Walsh William and Roberts-Walsh Kellie J
Bought by
Roberts -Walsh
Current Estimated Value
$613,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2013
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$246,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Lynch Mary
Bought by
Ross Myra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Swan John
Bought by
Ward Colby

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts -Walsh $70,000 None Available
Walsh William $246,000 --
Walsh William $246,000 --
Walsh William $246,000 --
Ross Myra $90,000 --
Ward Colby $102,000 --
Ward Colby M $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walsh William $241,544
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Sold $246,000 -1.6% $209 / Sq Ft
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Sale $249,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,024 $475,300 $172,000 $303,300
2024 $4,631 $428,800 $153,600 $275,200
2023 $4,525 $393,500 $139,700 $253,800
2022 $4,335 $329,400 $124,700 $204,700
2021 $7,074 $302,100 $119,900 $182,200
2020 $4,148 $289,900 $117,100 $172,800
2019 $3,874 $270,500 $109,200 $161,300
2018 $5,166 $261,200 $111,000 $150,200
2017 $3,698 $247,700 $107,400 $140,300
2016 $3,512 $242,700 $106,300 $136,400
2015 $3,403 $229,600 $95,800 $133,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21309467

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: SAND-000014-000060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.