33 Shawsheen Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $589,528
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Shawsheen Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $589,528, approximately $629 per square foot. 33 Shawsheen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Vernucci Anthony J
Bought by
Vernucci Anthony J and Vernucci Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernucci Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $626,300 | $567,300 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $7,909 | $596,500 | $540,300 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $554,000 | $510,200 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $582,400 | $490,200 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $572,400 | $480,200 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $9,933 | $592,400 | $500,200 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $591,300 | $500,200 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $515,800 | $428,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $417,500 | $330,200 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $387,400 | $300,100 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $397,300 | $300,100 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $358,800 | $260,100 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map