33 Sherbrooke Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sherbrooke Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $764,382, approximately $466 per square foot. 33 Sherbrooke Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge High School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Dipierri Christopher J and Dipierri Tara H
Bought by
Keteltas Robert P and Keteltas Adria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Pallonetti Richard
Bought by
Dipierri Christopher J and Dipierri Tara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keteltas Robert P | $430,540 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Dipierri Christopher J | $393,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keteltas Robert P | $53,300 | |
| Open | Keteltas Robert P | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipierri Christopher J | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,013 | $5,596 | $300 | $5,296 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $5,596 | $300 | $5,296 |
| 2022 | $9,824 | $5,596 | $300 | $5,296 |
| 2021 | $9,824 | $5,596 | $300 | $5,296 |
| 2020 | $10,051 | $5,596 | $300 | $5,296 |
| 2019 | $10,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,930 | $300 | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $9,926 | $5,930 | $300 | $5,630 |
| 2016 | $9,871 | $5,930 | $300 | $5,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,930 | $300 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,930 | $300 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map