Dockside Place Condominiums 33 Sleeper St Unit 601 Boston, MA 02210
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $824,112
1
Bed
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sleeper St Unit 601, Boston, MA 02210 and is currently estimated at $777,278, approximately $875 per square foot. 33 Sleeper St Unit 601 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St John School, St Peter Academy, and Boston Children's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Sleeper Rt and Mccarthy Callaghan
Bought by
Mccarthy Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,674
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Collins Bettye
Bought by
Sleeper Rt and Mccarthy Callaghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,674
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Darlene M | $303,000 | -- | |