33 Smith St Unit 2A Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $4,874,074
4
Beds
4
Baths
17,090
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Smith St Unit 2A, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $4,874,074, approximately $285 per square foot. 33 Smith St Unit 2A is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Mill Street Beverly Llc
Bought by
260 South Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,625,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,341,103
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,532,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Leo Sevinor and Leo Sevinor
Bought by
Mill Street Beverly Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,823,251
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 260 South Main Street Llc | $3,750,000 | None Available | |
| Mill Street Beverly Ll | $2,362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 260 South Main Street Llc | $2,625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mill Street Beverly Ll | $1,823,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,810 | $3,956,900 | $1,643,400 | $2,313,500 |
| 2024 | $34,293 | $3,827,300 | $1,584,000 | $2,243,300 |
| 2023 | $35,998 | $3,599,800 | $1,366,200 | $2,233,600 |
| 2022 | $37,037 | $3,520,600 | $1,287,000 | $2,233,600 |
| 2021 | $24,141 | $2,316,800 | $858,600 | $1,458,200 |
| 2020 | $24,420 | $2,350,300 | $890,400 | $1,459,900 |
| 2019 | $24,901 | $2,318,500 | $858,600 | $1,459,900 |
| 2018 | $25,199 | $2,286,700 | $826,800 | $1,459,900 |
| 2017 | $24,476 | $2,223,100 | $763,200 | $1,459,900 |
| 2016 | $17,762 | $1,600,200 | $636,000 | $964,200 |
| 2015 | $16,932 | $1,528,200 | $604,200 | $924,000 |
| 2014 | $17,290 | $1,559,100 | $604,200 | $954,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map