33 Sprague Cir Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sprague Cir, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $657,644, approximately $223 per square foot. 33 Sprague Cir is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Achievement First Promesa, and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Decesare David M and Decesare Jo A
Bought by
Decesare David M and Decesare Jo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Russillo Mario
Bought by
Decesare David M and Rainone Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesare David M | -- | -- | |
| Decesare David M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Decesare David M | -- | -- | |
| Decesare David M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decesare David M | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decesare David M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decesare David M | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $537,600 | $93,100 | $444,500 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $537,600 | $93,100 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $537,600 | $93,100 | $444,500 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $356,600 | $75,400 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $356,600 | $75,400 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $9,176 | $333,800 | $69,500 | $264,300 |
| 2016 | $12,140 | $333,800 | $69,500 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $9,013 | $310,900 | $67,300 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | $8,665 | $301,400 | $67,300 | $234,100 |
| 2013 | $8,665 | $301,400 | $67,300 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map