NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Stanley Rd West Point, CA 95255

Estimated Value: $454,563 - $505,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $400,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,947 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Secluded Lot
  • No HOA
  • 5.32 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of December 2020

Nice horse property with 2 homes that reside on the hill overlooking the property. Main home is 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom w/updated kitchen. Approx 1800 sf. w/solar. 2nd home is 2 bedroom, 1 bath and new flooring.(approx 750 sf) There is a space behind home to store an RV w/hookups. Owner takes a lot of pride in her unique rock garden. Property is completely fenced w/horse stalls on side of large workshop. 5.26 acres! Make this lovely property your own oasis!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie J Brand

Re/Max Foothill Properties License #01342264 Listed on: 06/29/2020

Re/Max Foothill Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Smith

Giannini Realty License #01331372

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5.32 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Fiber Cement Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-007-009

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Ranchette/Country,Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: 2 Houses on Lot
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch,Spanish
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range,Dishwasher,Free Standing Freezer,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Water Heater,Insulated Water Heater,Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling,Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room,Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Sitting Area,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Dining Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office
  • Price Per Square Foot: 222.22
  • Square Footage: 1800
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Guest House,Outbuilding,Second Garage,Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Back Yard,Front Yard
  • Foundation: ConcretePerimeter,Slab
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 400000.00
  • Lot Features: Secluded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch,Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Roof: Cement
  • View Description: Local
  • Land Use: Ranch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener,Guest Parking Available,RV Access,RV Garage Detached,RV Storage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Double Strapped Water Heater,Unguarded Gate,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Propane Tank Leased,Propane Tank Owned,Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Calaveras Unified

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: 1-6 Stalls,Fenced,Pasture
  • Zoning Description: R1-A
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.3200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 231739

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 010-007-009
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Current Estimated Value
$468,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,973

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2014
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
List Price
$229,500
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Sidney Ellis and Sidney Sue Ellen
Bought by
Sidney Ellis and Sidney Sue Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Amber R $400,000 Placer Title Company
Kincaid Frank A $216,000 Placer Title Company
Sidney Ellis -- First American Title Co
Sidney Ellis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Amber R $340,000
Previous Owner Sidney Ellis $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $400,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Price Changed $400,000 -5.9% $222 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Price Changed $425,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 For Sale $425,000 +7.6% $236 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $395,000 +82.9% $219 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Sold $216,000 -5.9% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 For Sale $229,500 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,400 $432,971 $64,945 $368,026
2023 $5,299 $416,160 $62,424 $353,736
2022 $4,989 $408,000 $61,200 $346,800
2021 $2,949 $244,615 $45,297 $199,318
2020 $2,817 $242,108 $44,833 $197,275
2019 $2,907 $237,361 $43,954 $193,407
2018 $2,785 $232,708 $43,093 $189,615
2017 $2,727 $228,147 $42,249 $185,898
2016 $2,725 $223,674 $41,421 $182,253
2015 $2,675 $220,315 $40,799 $179,516
2014 -- $139,000 $30,000 $109,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20036899

MetroList

APN: 010-007-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.