33 State St Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 State St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 and is currently estimated at $74,000. 33 State St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School and Mount Carmel Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $829 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2025 | $777 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $736 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $736 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $716 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $699 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $699 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $682 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $662 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $627 | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $630 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map