33 State St Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 State St, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $210,132, approximately $180 per square foot. 33 State St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Etzold Arlene E
Bought by
Farnham Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Garofalo Jody L
Bought by
Etzold Arlene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Stuart | $79,000 | -- | |
| Etzold Arlene E | $85,000 | Sarah Stover | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,100 | -- | |
| -- | $101,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $30,000 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map