33 Stevens Ln Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,772,000 - $2,677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Stevens Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $2,350,362, approximately $990 per square foot. 33 Stevens Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,286 | $1,562,900 | $1,131,800 | $431,100 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $1,562,900 | $1,131,800 | $431,100 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $1,562,900 | $1,131,800 | $431,100 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $1,500,000 | $1,072,200 | $427,800 |
| 2020 | $15,837 | $1,500,000 | $1,072,200 | $427,800 |
| 2019 | $15,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,373,700 | $1,018,600 | $355,100 |
| 2017 | $10,917 | $1,373,700 | $1,018,600 | $355,100 |
| 2016 | $12,521 | $1,553,400 | $1,198,300 | $355,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,553,400 | $1,198,300 | $355,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,553,400 | $1,198,300 | $355,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map