33 Stockingmill Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Stockingmill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $614,453, approximately $227 per square foot. 33 Stockingmill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Dave Mahesh K and Dave Vishvas
Bought by
Dave Pranav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,276
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$355,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Wellin Henry G and Wellin Janice A
Bought by
Dave Pranay and Dave Mahesh Kumar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Coughlin Patrick G and Coughlin Nancy C
Bought by
Wellin Henry G and Wellin Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Albanese Vincent M
Bought by
Coughlin Patrick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Pranav | -- | None Available | |
| Dave Pranav | -- | None Available | |
| Dave Pranay | $357,000 | -- | |
| Wellin Henry G | $245,000 | -- | |
| Dave Pranay | $357,000 | -- | |
| Wellin Henry G | $245,000 | -- | |
| Coughlin Patrick G | $275,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dave Pranav | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Patrick G | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughlin Patrick G | $349,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,857 | $384,680 | $112,840 | $271,840 |
| 2024 | $11,301 | $261,480 | $83,420 | $178,060 |
| 2023 | $10,679 | $255,610 | $83,420 | $172,190 |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $255,610 | $83,420 | $172,190 |
| 2021 | $10,396 | $255,610 | $83,420 | $172,190 |
| 2020 | $10,401 | $255,610 | $83,420 | $172,190 |
| 2019 | $10,414 | $255,610 | $83,420 | $172,190 |
| 2018 | $9,942 | $243,800 | $77,800 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $9,696 | $243,800 | $77,800 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $243,800 | $77,800 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $9,311 | $243,800 | $77,800 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $8,957 | $243,800 | $77,800 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map