33 Summit Ave Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,806
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Summit Ave, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $693,773, approximately $144 per square foot. 33 Summit Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Newman Jacob and Sporer Celia
Bought by
Newman Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,460
Outstanding Balance
$51,555
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Clark Timothy
Bought by
Newman Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,880
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Satran, Edward, Endlich, Seymour & Spector, L
Bought by
Clark Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Ragan Diana
Bought by
Nolan Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Wegener Leigh
Bought by
Ragan Diana Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Mann Frank
Bought by
Wegener Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Newman Jacob | $258,500 | Brian P Rourke | |
| Clark Timothy M | $232,000 | Eric Jay Groper | |
| Nolan Ronald | -- | Brian Edwards | |
| Ragan Diana Lynn | $75,000 | Brian Edwards | |
| Wegener Leigh | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Jacob | $59,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Jacob | $206,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,415 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $12,415 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $12,239 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $12,650 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $12,102 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $12,310 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $12,310 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $12,196 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $12,245 | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,100 | $23,300 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map