33 Timberlane Rd Eldon, MI 65026
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $322,616
Studio
3
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Timberlane Rd, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $228,154, approximately $159 per square foot. 33 Timberlane Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Schwab Michael Duane and Schwab Sara Beth
Bought by
Pointer Anthony Todd and Pointer Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$144,136
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Summers Rebecca Kimbell and Summers Rohert Lee
Bought by
Schwab Michael Duane and Schwab Sara Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Fry Ted Charles and Fry Mary Catherine
Bought by
Farris Rebecca Kimbell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Anthony Todd | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Schwab Michael Duane | -- | First Title Insurance | |
| Farris Rebecca Kimbell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pointer Anthony Todd | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwab Michael Duane | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Rebecca Kimbell | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $25,450 | $2,140 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $22,920 | $1,950 | $20,970 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $22,920 | $1,950 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $22,920 | $1,950 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $22,920 | $1,950 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $22,080 | $1,950 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $22,080 | $1,950 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $22,080 | $1,950 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $22,880 | $1,900 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map