33 Torre St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Torre St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $789,477, approximately $531 per square foot. 33 Torre St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Bowe William E and Bowe Margaret
Bought by
Sheridan John and Sheridan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan John | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheridan John | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Sheridan John | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Sheridan John | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Sheridan John | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $701,300 | $372,200 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $7,749 | $661,200 | $350,900 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $612,300 | $324,900 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $556,700 | $295,400 | $261,300 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $536,300 | $265,200 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $510,200 | $252,300 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $494,500 | $244,500 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $466,600 | $230,700 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $436,100 | $215,600 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $381,500 | $214,800 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $357,500 | $201,300 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $343,700 | $193,500 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map