33 Tulip Ln Willingboro, NJ 08046
Estimated Value: $271,868 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Tulip Ln, Willingboro, NJ 08046 and is currently estimated at $332,467, approximately $182 per square foot. 33 Tulip Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Twin Hills Elementary School, James A. Cotten Intermediate School, and Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $5,708 | $165,400 | $41,500 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map