33 Two Pence Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Two Pence Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,049,796, approximately $343 per square foot. 33 Two Pence Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Bagliavio Salvatore D and Bagliavio Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Abell Graham D and Abell Susan L
Bought by
Perks Donald E and Perks Dorota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Albano Anthony F and Albano Kathleen S
Bought by
Abell Graham D and Abell Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Klock Robert D and Klock Maritza E
Bought by
Albano Anthony and Albano Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Backus Edward
Bought by
Klock Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagliavio Salvatore D | $650,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Perks Donald E | $580,000 | -- | |
| Abell Graham D | $392,000 | -- | |
| Albano Anthony | $242,500 | -- | |
| Klock Robert | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klock Robert | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Klock Robert | $478,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,407 | $562,520 | $189,000 | $373,520 |
| 2024 | $14,822 | $562,520 | $189,000 | $373,520 |
| 2023 | $12,398 | $480,340 | $189,000 | $291,340 |
| 2022 | $12,610 | $443,530 | $138,600 | $304,930 |
| 2021 | $10,427 | $369,610 | $138,600 | $231,010 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $290,930 | $138,600 | $152,330 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $290,930 | $138,600 | $152,330 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $290,930 | $138,600 | $152,330 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $272,470 | $121,970 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $272,470 | $121,970 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $7,087 | $272,470 | $121,970 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $7,087 | $272,470 | $121,970 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map