33 Tympani Ln Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $401,291
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Tympani Ln, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $398,573, approximately $168 per square foot. 33 Tympani Ln is a home with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Mckee Homes Llc
Bought by
Azorliade Philip S and Azorliade Francisca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,176
Outstanding Balance
$276,724
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Oakmont Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Mckee Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azorliade Philip S | $308,500 | None Available | |
| Mckee Homes Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azorliade Philip S | $308,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $406,130 | $70,000 | $336,130 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $273,580 | $50,000 | $223,580 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $273,580 | $50,000 | $223,580 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $273,580 | $50,000 | $223,580 |
| 2021 | $411 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map