Seller's Agent in 2025
TABATHA TEAM
Live Love Arkansas
(479) 747-2466
1,377 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $382,982
This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on 2.05 acres is the perfect forever home, offering 2,857 sq. ft. of comfort and charm. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the inviting front porch, then step inside to a spacious living area with tile flooring, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light. A dedicated office space adds flexibility for work or hobbies.The large backyard or deck provide the perfect setting for gatherings, play, or relaxation. This home provides tranquil surroundings, offering both privacy and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Live Love Arkansas Brokerage Phone: 479-747-2466 License #SA00093235 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanden Heever Christian | $340,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Watkins W | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanden Heever Christian | $333,841 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +2.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -4.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -0.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $392,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $56,440 | $5,000 | $51,440 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $56,440 | $5,000 | $51,440 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $56,440 | $5,000 | $51,440 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $56,440 | $5,000 | $51,440 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $56,440 | $5,000 | $51,440 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $51,970 | $5,000 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $51,970 | $5,000 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $51,970 | $5,000 | $46,970 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $51,970 | $5,000 | $46,970 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $39,120 | $5,000 | $34,120 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $47,510 | $5,000 | $42,510 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $47,510 | $5,000 | $42,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
TABATHA TEAM
Live Love Arkansas
(479) 747-2466
1,377 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV25-533
APN: 358-50028-000R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.