33 W Middle St Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,251 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 W Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $231,563, approximately $124 per square foot. 33 W Middle St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Acnb Bank
Bought by
Hall Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Swayze Frank W
Bought by
Acnb Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Aumen Swayze Frank W and Aumen Swayze Faye
Bought by
Swayze Frank W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brandon | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Acnb Bank | $4,899 | None Available | |
| Swayze Frank W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,459 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2025 | $2,416 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $21,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,990 | $21,000 | $122,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map