33 Walling St Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Walling St, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $477,799, approximately $246 per square foot. 33 Walling St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Crosstown Const Inc
Bought by
Grow Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,935
Outstanding Balance
$27,562
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$450,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
A And D Develop
Bought by
Crosstn Const
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Robert C | $212,199 | Ross Cammarata | |
| Crosstn Const | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grow Robert C | $207,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,072 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $9,072 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $8,599 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $8,244 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $7,487 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $261,000 | $48,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $250,000 | $48,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $238,000 | $46,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $233,000 | $46,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,000 | $46,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $38,000 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map